shadow.png

Online Booking

Adults Children
Search

View, Modify & Cancel Booking

Privacy Policy

Panda Hotel respects the privacy of all its customers and business partners, and treats personal information (personal data) provided by our customers and business partners as confidential. Panda Hotel as “Data User” is committed to comply with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the Ordinance”) of Hong Kong SAR. We will also educate our staff as to their obligations with regard to your personal information.

Anonymous Browsing

When you visit our website www.pandahotel.com.hk, we collect information on website activities interacting with your computer (such as the date and time of your visit, navigation patterns etc) but we do not identify individual users. This means that unless you knowingly and voluntarily provide us by inputting your personal information, we will not know your identity, your e-mail address, or any other information identifying you.
 
Your Personal Data and our Privacy Policy Statement

We collect information on website activity for direct marketing purposes such as determining travel patterns, tailoring promotions and working with affiliated partners. Unless you have expressly opted not to participate when providing us with your personal information, we may share certain information with our carefully selected partners or merchants for direct marketing purposes.

All information gathered is stored in our secure servers and all practicable steps have been taken to ensure that the information you have provided is protected against misuse, loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. However, we cannot be held responsible for unauthorized or accidental access which is beyond our control. Also, in order to provide users with more information and services, we use third party content providers and service providers, and provide links to other websites. These third parties may collect users’ personal data when the users make use of their services. You should be aware that the information handling practices and policies of these third parties and linked websites might not be the same as ours.

Should you have any queries about our privacy policy and practices, or should you wish to have access to or request correction of your personal information, please email to marketing@pandahotel.com.hk. When communicating your request, please indicate clearly the original source of data collection.

Cookies

To enhance your experience on our web site, some of our web pages may use "cookies." Cookies are text files that we place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or identify individual users unless you choose to provide this information to us, for example, by registering for one of our services. However, once you choose to furnish the website with your personal information, such information may be linked to the data stored in the cookies.